BON SECOURS COLLEGE FOR WOMEN - Thanjore | Welcome to Our College
mandatory disclosure

 

 

 

   

Student Achievements

 
 

2018-2019

SNo

Date

Name

Seminar

Event

Title

Venue

Prize

1

14.8.2018

Ms Kaviya
III B.Sc CS

National Level Technical Symposium "Stetcomputera-2k18"

Technical Quiz

Participated

SengamalaThayar Educational Trust Women's college, Mannargudi

First

2

20.08.2018

Ms Harini of III CS

-

mandraththervu

aaduvomaepallupaaduvomae

Tamil department,Bon secours college

Rs1250

3

29.09.2018

Ms. Kaviya

&

Ms.K.Santhoshini of III CS

-

CATCHCHIZE

 

JMC,TRICHYheld

II

4

03.10.2018

Ms.Abimeena.A and Ms,Varsha.y of II B.Sc, Cs

donated blood

National Voluntary Blood Donation Programme

-

Bon Secours College,Thanjavur

-

 

5

 

14.02.2019

b.p.Deepika,
S,Santhiya, G,Bhuvaneshwari, A.RubyArockia Vincent S.Maimuna of III B.Sc Cs

-

State Level Techical Meet

Techies'19

T.U.K Arts College,Karathai,Thanjavur

runner

 

SNo

Date

Name

Event

Title

Venue

Prize

1

20.07.18 &
21.07.18

Ms. S. Vinitha &
Ms.Keerthana

student project Scheme

Presented

National College, Trichy

-

2

01.09.2018

Ms B.Monica
II Msc(cs)

Multimedia  and Animations

Participated

Auxilium College of Arts and Science Regunathapuram, Pudukkottai

I prize

3

08.09.2018

Ms. B. Monica
&Ms. M. Nivedhini
II M.Sc., CS

Chief Minister Award For Excellence In  EGovernance For Students

Participated

 

-

4

29.09.2018

Ms.K.Kaviya
&Ms.K.Santhoshini
III CS

CATCHCHIZE

Participated

JMC,TRICHYheld

II prize

5

 

Ms.Maharajothi II M.Sc., CS

Paper Publication

A survey of telemedicine service in data mining

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

International Journal of scientific research in Computer Science, Engineeering and Information Technology (IJSRCSEIT)

 

 

 

 

6

 

Ms. A. Preethi II M.Sc.,  CS

A review on big data analytics via social media

 

7

 

Ms.S.Kiruthika, II MSc CS

Voice Based Navigation System For The Blind People" 

 

8

 

Ms.J.G Rohini, II MSc CS

Analysis Of An Indoor Air Quality Antenna For Asthma Management In Children

 

9

 

Ms.S.Praveena, II MSc CS

Paper Publication

Children Tracking Classification Control Using Android

 

10

 

Ms.K.Gayathri, II MSc CS

Development Of  Remote Operated Agri-Vehicle

 

11

 

Ms. S. Karthiga
II M.Sc., CS

Design of  ROBOT for scrambling on tree and clutching fruit  using foundary

 

12

 

Ms. G. Sumithra  II M.Sc., CS

Spinal muscular atrophy type B awareness and symptoms prediction using SD segmentation process in MRI image

 

13

 

Ms. A. Jennifer II M.Sc., CS

Voice based e-mail system for blind people

 

 

14

 

Ms. R. Thilakavathi II M.Sc., CS

Accessing network using secure android application

 

15

 

Ms. S. Abirami II M.Sc., CS

Ad-block using in web advertisement

 

16

 

Ms. J. Ayeesha Parveen II M.Sc., CS

Medical product verify  and complaint management system for NGO’S

 

17

 

Ms. R. Rathana Deepa

 

Paper Publication

ONTOLOGY Based Searching Techniques In Web Environment

IJSSR

 

 

18

22.03.2019 & 23.03.2019

Ms.S.Jency Jayasatina

 

 

A survey of telemedicine service in data mining

Vivekanandha College Of Arts And Sciences For Women ,Nammakkal & Asia Pacific University Of Technology Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

 

19

 

 

22.03.2019 & 23.03.2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22.03.2019
&
23.03.2019

 

 

Ms.T.Arifa begum

 

Sun tracking solar panel by using stepper motor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vivekanandha College Of Arts And Sciences For Women ,Nammakkal & Asia Pacific University Of Technology Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

 

20

Ms.R.Deviga

 

Vechicle accident prevention using eye blink sensor

 

21

Ms.B. Vishnu priya

 

War field spying robot with night vision camera

 

22

Ms.P. Seneka

 

Automatic irrigation system on sensing soil moisture content

 

23

Ms.S. Kowsalya

 

A survey on consultation design strategies of automatic harvesting

 

24

Ms.M. Nivedhini

 

Educational data to association rule mining based on exploration

 

25

Ms.S.Bakiyalakshmi 

 

Classification techniques based data mining in student performance prediction

 

26

Ms.P.Rajeswari-

 

Ecological monitoring by means of wireless sensor network WSN) based on IOT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vivekanandha College Of Arts And Sciences For Women ,Nammakkal & Asia Pacific University Of Technology Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

 

27

Ms.K.Maheswari-

 

Auto power supply control from four different source: Solar, Mains, Invertor, Generator

 

28

Ms.P.Nandhitha-

 

To detect and identify network attacks in wireless sensor network

 

29

Ms.N.Prameela

 

Cloud based exploration and precision detection in big data

 

30

Ms.R.Poonguzhali-

 

Hadoop Environmental disseminated research association rules mining algorithm

 

31

Ms.V.Janaki-

 

Seclusion preserving with palm piece of paper manuscript efficiency

 

32

Ms.V.Vinotha

 

An interference detection in network using multilayer perceptron

 

Vivekanandha College Of Arts And Sciences For Women ,Nammakkal & Asia Pacific University Of Technology Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

 

 

2017-2018

SNo

Date

Name

Event

Competition

Venue

Prize

1

22.07.17

S.Sowmiya

Kabadi

Annual sports Meet

Bon secours college for women

Runner

2

22.07.17

M.Dhivya

Volley Ball

Annual sports Meet

Bon secours college for women

Runner

3

 

22.07.17

S.Saranya

Volley Ball

Annual sports Meet

Bon secours college for women

Runner

4

 

22.07.17

R.Nisanthi

Volley Ball

Annual sports Meet

Bon secours college for women

Runner

5

 

27.07.2017

V.Suriya

On the spot painting

Bon Fest-17

Bon secours college for women

Second

6

27.07.17

R.K.Ragavinodiny

 

Group song western

Bon Fest-17

Bon secours college for women

Third

7

27.07.17

S.Omambigai priyadharshini

Group song western

Bon Fest-17

Bon secours college for women

Third

8

27.10.2017

J.A.Adeline Alexandra

Group song western

Bon Fest-17

Bon secours college for women

Third

9

28.07.2017

J.A. Adeline Alexandra

Western vocal solo

Bon Fest-17

Bon secours college for women

First

10

28.07.17

J.A. Adeline Alexandra

Classical vocal solo

Bon Fest-17

Bon secours college for women

Third

11

21.08.2017

S.Abinaya

Tamil mandra thervu

AAduvomeay pallu paaduvomeay

 

A.V.V.M sri pushpam college

First cash:1,500

12

21.08.2017

S.Harini

Tamil mandra thervu

AAduvomeay pallu paaduvomeay

 

A.V.V.M sri pushpam college

Second
cash:1,250

13

21.08.2017

J.Mahar Nisha

Tamil mandra thervu

AAduvomeay pallu paaduvomeay

 

A.V.V.M sri pushpam college

Third
cash:1,000

14

21.08.2017

A.Nalini

Tamil mandra thervu

AAduvomeay pallu paaduvomeay

 

A.V.V.M sri pushpam college

First
cash:1,500

15

21.08.2017

B.Gayathri

Tamil mandra thervu

AAduvomeay pallu paaduvomeay

 

A.V.V.M sri pushpam college

Fifth
cash:500

16

15.09.2017

J.A. Adeline Alexandra

Vocal group

Inter collegiate cultured STET FESTEMBER-2017

S.T.E.T Women’s college. mannargudi

 

First

17

 

15.09.2017

J.A. Adeline Alexandra

Group Dance

National level Management & cultural meet

Prist school of commerce and management Thanjavur

Special place

18

 

27.10.17 – 29.10.17

T.Suruthika

Skit

BDU FEST 18

Bharathidhasan university thrichy

First

19

 

27.10.17 – 29.10.17

J.A. Adeline Alexandra

solo song

BGU FEST ‘18

Bharathidhasan university thrichy

Second

20

 

16.12.17

A.Abimeena

Math Art

National mathematics Day’17 an inter department competition organized by the Apex Association

Bon secours college for women

Third

21

 

16.12.17

Rashmi Singh
Nalini

Math Aptitude

National mathematics Day’17 an inter department competition organized by the Apex Association

Bon secours college for women

First

22

08.02.18

J.A. Adeline Alexandra

Western group Dance

Cultural event

Annai group of institutions kovilacheri, kumbakonam

Third

23

16.02.18

V.Surya

SCRATCH YOUR TALENT

National inter collegiate competition CIZTA 2K18

Periyar maniammai institute of science & Technology

Third

24

21.02.2018

J.A. Adeline Alexandra

Western dance

KRIYA 2K18

Periyar maniammai institute of science & Technology

Winner

 

2016-2017

SNo

Date

Name

Event

Competition

Venue

Prize

1.

12.08.16

III Bsc(CS)
B.Hema Gayathri
B.Monica
K.Subasri
R.Lakshmi Priya

 

National Level Technical Symposium INFOFEZ 16

AVVM sri Pushpam College,Poondi

 

-

2.

12.08.16

II Bsc(CS)
A.Mahamuda Beevi
J.Jasmine
R.Jayanthini
S.Jayasri
V.Vinitha

 

INFOFEZ 16

AVVM sri Pushpam College,Poondi

-

3.

24.08.16

IIIBsc(CS)
K.Subasri
B.Monica

Debugging

National Level Technical Symposium Harbinger 16

P.R.Engineering College,Vallam

-

4.

24.08.16

III BSC(cs)
B.TamilThendral
S.Sabana

Quiz

National Level Technical Symposium Harbinger 16

P.R.Engineering College,Vallam

 

-

5.

24.08.16

III BSC(cs)
K.Subasri
IIBsc(CS)
S.Jayasri
A.Sakila
R.Reena

Marketing

National Level Technical Symposium Harbinger 16

P.R.Engineering College,Vallam

 

-

6.

24.08.16

IIIBsc(CS)
K.subasri
S.Sowmiya
B.Monica
IIBSC(cs)
S.Jayasri

Connection

National Level Technical Symposium Harbinger 16

P.R.Engineering College,Vallam

-

7.

21.10.16

II Bsc(CS)
J.A.Adeline Alexandra

Western Solo(song)-Vocal

BDU Fest

Bharathidasan University-Thiruchirapalli

4th Prize

8.

16.12.2016

III CS
R. Lakshmi Priya
C. Raagavi Priyadharshini

ADZAP

WITBITZ-2k16

Bharath College of Sci & Magmt, Thanjavur

 

9.

07-01-17

II CS
S. Jayasri
V. Ramya

QUIZ

MPUTERA'17

STET, Manargudi

 

10.

25.01.17

S. Jaya sri-II Cs

Speech Competition

Govt of TN under the guidance of Election Commission

Sangeetha Mahal, Thanjai

3-Prize

11.

27.01.17

S. NivedhithaPraburam

Campus Interview

Techno School, Chennai

BSCW, Thanjavur

Placed

12.

02.02.17

II CS
S. Jayasri
A. Sakila
T. Prithiviya
D. Ezhilarasi
V. Suriya

ADZAP

AMIM'17

Adaikala Matha Colloge, Vallam

2- Prize

13.

 

S. Suhaina Parveen-III CS

Outdoor Event

Participated

Adaikala Matha Colloge, Vallam

 

14.

 

 

07.02.17

II CS
S. Jayasri
A. Sakila
D. Ezhilarasi
B. Gayathri

ADZAP

TECHIES'17

TUK, College, Karanthai

 

A. Adline Alexandra-II CS

Variety Entertainment

TECHIES'17

TUK, College, Karanthai

 

15.

22.02.17

II CS
S. Jayasri
A. Sakila
T. Prithiviya
D. Ezhilarasi
A. Gayathri

Treasure Hunt

TECHSTORM'17

Bharath College of Sci & Magmt, Thanjavur

 

 

SNo

Date

Name

Seminar

Event

Title

Venue

Prize

01.

19.08.16
&
20.08.16

II MSc-CS
R.Priyanka
K.Vinotha
K.kanmani
S.Abinaya
S.Priya
M.Mathumathi
K.Kayalvizhi

Two days International Workshop

 

Impulse Noise Reduction in Image Processing Using MatLab

Adaikalamatha College of Arts and Science Vallam

 

-

02.

24.08.16

Vinitha –II Msc(cs)

Techphenix-2k16

Debugging

Participated and Won prize

Anjalai Ammal Mahalingam Engineering college-Kovilveni

III Prize

03.

24.08.16

S.Mekala –I Msc(cs)

Techphenix-2k16

Fix Bugs

Participated

Anjalai Ammal Mahalingam Engineering college-Kovilveni

 

04

24.08.16

II MSC(cs)
M.Rahamathu Nisha
R.Sangavi
S.Santhosi
M.Roovathy

Techphenix-2k16

Hardware Geek

Participated

Anjalai Ammal Mahalingam Engineering college-Kovilveni

 

-

05

24.08.16

II MSC(cs)
M.Rahamathu Nisha
R.Sangavi

Techphenix-2k16

Web Designing

Participated

Anjalai Ammal Mahalingam Engineering college-Kovilveni

 

-

06

24.08.16

I MSC(CS)
E.Srinithi
V.Sivaranjani

Techphenix-2k16

Mente Tricker

Participated

Anjalai Ammal Mahalingam Engineering college-Kovilveni

-

07

24.08.16

S.Fathima Rajwana – IMsc(CS)

Techphenix-2k16

Q-Maze

Participated

Anjalai Ammal Mahalingam Engineering college-Kovilveni

-

08

 

29.08.16
&
30.08.16

IIMSc(cs)
A.Vinitha
S.Santhoshini
K.Seetha
R.Ragavi
P.Santhoshini
R.Sangavi
M.Rahamathu Nisha

Two days National Level Workshop

 

 

 

Emerging Tools

Bharathidasan University
Constitutent college for women

-

 

09

29.08.16

I MSc(cs)
S.Mekala
S.Akila

Techwar V1.0

Web Designing

Participated and won prize

Bharath College of Science and Management
Thanjavur

III rd Prize

 

 

10

 

11.10.16

I Msc(cs)
V.sangeetha

AIACHE –GOLDEN JUBILEE Grant finale celebrations

 

 

The American College,Madurai

 

-

 

11

15.09.16

II MSc(cs)
V.Vaishali
V.Ananthi

International conference on ‘ACCN’-16

Paper Presentation

WirelessNetwork Security

Bon Secours College for Women,Thanjavur

-

12

15.09.16

IIMsc(cs)
G.Dharani
J.Princy

International conference on ‘ACCN’-16

Paper Presentation

Distributed Parallel Application

Bon Secours College for Women,Thanjavur

-

13

 

15.09.16

IIMsc(cs)
R.Sudha
C.Malathi

International conference on ‘ACCN’-16

Paper Presentation

Adhoc Sensor Network

Bon Secours College for Women,Thanjavur

 

-

14

15.09.16

II Msc(cs)
M.Deepisha
M.Radhika

International conference on ‘ACCN’-16

Paper Presentation

Algorithm Theory Application

Bon Secours College for Women,Thanjavur

-

15

15.09.16

IIMsc(cs)
M.Vinothini
N.Anbusurya

International conference on ‘ACCN’-16

Paper Presentation

Wireless Network Security

Bon Secours College for Women,Thanjavur

-

16

15.09.16

II MSc(cs)
E.Arthi
K.Thamizharasi

International conference on ‘ACCN’-16

Paper Presentation

Mobile computing and Wireless Technology

Bon Secours College for Women,Thanjavur

-

17

01.10.16

II MSc(cs)
M.Rahamath Nisha
R.Sangavi

Technical Symposium
SMASH’16

Photography & Short film

Participated

Khadir Mohideen College,Adirampatinam

-

18

16.12.16

I M.Sc., CS
M. Bhageerathi
R. Aarthi

WITBITZ-2k16

Dumb-C

Participated

Bharath College of Science & Management

-

I M.Sc., CS
M. Vanajakshi
S. Vinitha
M. Rahamathu Nisha
R. Sangavi

WITBITZ-2k16

Quiz & PPT

Participated

Bharath College of Science & Management, Thanjavur

-

19

07.01.2017

I M.Sc., CS
S. Mekala
R. Aarthi

MPUTERA-2k17

Debugging

Participated

STET, Mannargudi

-

 

 

G.Keerthana
M.priyadharshini

MPUTERA-2k17

Multimedia

Participated

STET, Mannargudi

 

20

27.01.2017

II Msc cs
R.sangavi

Campus  interview selected

 

 

Techno school Chennai

 

 

 

02.02.2017

IIMsc cs
M.Rahmathu Nisha
R.Sangavi

AMIM,17

Indoor Event

participated

Adaikalamatha college of management vallam

 

 

07.02.2017

I msc cs
S.Mekala
S.Akila

TECHIES’17

Web designing

participated

TUK COLLEGE karanthai

 

 

22.02.2017

I Msc cs
S.Mekala
S.Akila

TECSTORM’17

Web desining

Won Prize

Bharath College of Science & Management, Thanjavur

I-prize

 

01.03.2017

I M.Sc., CS
R. Pavithra
K. Deepika

ICON’17

Dumb-C

Won Prize

Adaikalamatha college of management vallam

II Prized worth Rs. 1000

 

2015-2016

SNo

Date

Name

Event

Workshop /seminar / Conference

Venue

Prize

1

15.07.2015

A. Christy Priya

Tamil poetry

State level for school and college

Madar saraswathi engineering and technology

5000 cash award

2

03.09.15

A. Christy Priya

Poetry

Murasoli arakatalai conducts Anna’s Birthday Bharathidhasan poetry competition

Murasoli arakatalai chennai

 

First prize

 

 

 

3

 

17.10.15 & 18.10.15

J.A. Adeline Alexendra
R.Lakshmi priya

Classical & Western solo song classical solo song

BDU Fest 2015

Bharathidhasan University, Trichy

Second prize

4

 

06.02.16

S.Mekala
S.Senthamilarasi

Web sketch

LYCOZ16

Rajagiri Dawood batcha college of arts and science papanasam

Second prize

5

 

26.02.16

S.Sajila banu
S.Jayasri

Adzap

INSPIRE’16

Adaikalamatha institute of management and Research college, vallam,Thanjavur

Runner

6

26.02.16

R.Lakshmi priya
K.Subasri

Adzap

INSPIRE’16

Adaikalamatha institute of management and Research college, vallam, thanjavur

Runner

7

26.02.16

P.Yasotha

Adzap

INSPIRE’16

Adaikalamatha institute of management and Research college, vallam, thanjavur

III Prize

8

21.10.16

J.A.Adline Alexandra

Western solo song

BDU Fest

Bharathidhasan University, Trichy

IV Prize

 

 

SNo

Date

Name

Seminar

Event

Title

Venue

Prize

1

20.08.15

I M.Sc

  1. R.Sangavi
  2. M.Rahamathu Nisha

INFOFEZ15 Technical Symposium

Animation

Participated

A.V.V.M Sri Pushpam College,Thanjavur

-

2

09.10.15

I M.Sc

  1. A.Vinitha
  2. K.Vinotha
  3. R.Priyanka
  4. J.Princy
  5. R.Sangavi
  6. M.V.Priyanga
  7. N.Saranya

One day worshop

"Concepts of Data Mining"

Participated

Step Info Technologies.
Thanjavur

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

02.02.16

I M.Sc

  1. R.Sangavi
  2. M.Rahamathu Nisha

TECHIES’16
Technical Symposium

Cyberart,Miscellany

Participated

Tamilvel Umamaheswaranar Karanthai Atrs College,Thanjavur.

 

4

 

24.02.16

II M.Sc
A.ramya

One day worshop

"Semantic Web Technologies Using Protege

tool"

Participated

Annai Vailankanni Arts & Science College,thanjavur

 

5

 

24.02.16 &
25.02.16

II M.Sc

  1. S. Soundharya
  2. A.Shanthi Jenifer
  3. K.Pavithra
  4. R.Archana

State level Worshop

"code yourself with python"

Participated

Nehru Memorial college,puthinampatti.

 

6

26.02.16

I M.Sc

  1. R.Sangavi
  2. M.Rahamathu Nisha

Quiz

INSPIR'16

Participated & won the prize

Adaikalamatha college,vallam

 

III PRIZE

 

7

15.3.16

I M.Sc

  1. M.Roovathy
  2. R.Priyanka

National Conference on TEBISA'16

paper presentation

Information Networking for Security

Bon Secours College for women,Thanjavur

-

8

15.3.16

I M.Sc

  1. E.Arthi
  2. R.Priyanka

National Conference on TEBISA'16

Paper Presentation

Information Technology And DataBase management

Bon Secours College for women,Thanjavur

-

9

15.3.16

I M.Sc

  1. S.Santhoshi
  2. A.Vinitha

National Conference on TEBISA'16

Paper Presentation

Information Technology management in Decision Making

Bon Secours College for women,Thanjavur

-

10

15.3.16

I M.Sc

  1. A.ramya
  2. S.Vinodhini

National Conference on TEBISA'16

Paper Presentation

Computer Networks And its challenges

Bon Secours College for women,Thanjavur

-

11

15.3.16

I M.Sc

  1. G.Dharani
  2. C.Malathi

National Conference on TEBISA'16

Paper Presentation

Wireless Communication And Mobile Computing And networking

Bon Secours College for women,Thanjavur

-

12

15.3.16

I M.Sc

  1. R.Sudha
  2. S.JayaSudha

National Conference on TEBISA'16

Paper Presentation

5G wireless Communication Systems

Bon Secours College for women,Thanjavur

-

13

15.3.16

II M.Sc

  1. M.DhanaLakshmi
  2. S.Soundharya
  3. R.Archana

National Conference on TEBISA'16

Paper Presentation

Wireless Sensor Networks

Bon Secours College for women,Thanjavur

-

 

 

 

14

15.3.16

I M.Sc

  1. V.Vaishali
  2. JayaBharathi

National Conference on TEBISA'16

Paper Presentation

Building The Future Through Quality education

Bon Secours College for women,Thanjavur

-

 

 

15

15.3.16

I M.Sc

  1. R.Sangavi
  2. M.Rahamathu Nisha

National Conference on TEBISA'16

Paper Presentation

Human Interaction Using Hand guestures Recognition

Bon Secours College for women,Thanjavur

-

16

15.3.16

I M.Sc

  1. K.Kanmani
  2. M.Radhika

National Conference on TEBISA'16

Paper Presentation

Wireless & Mobile Computing Networking

Bon Secours College for women,Thanjavur

-

17

 

15.3.16

I M.Sc

  1. M.Madhumathi
  2. M.Deepisha

National Conference on TEBISA'16

Paper Presentation

An Efficient Laser Energy Transmission to Robots in Wireless Telecommunications

Bon Secours College for women,Thanjavur

-

18

 

15.3.16

II M.Sc
M.Gayathri

National Conference on TEBISA’16

Paper Presentation

Human Computer Interaction

Bon Secours College for women,Thanjavur

-

 

19

15.3.16

I M.Sc
1 S.Priya
2 S.Abinaya

National Conference on TEBISA'16

Paper Presentation

Data Mining And Data Warehousing Knowledge discovery

Bon Secours College for women,Thanjavur

-

 

20

15.3.16

I M.Sc
R.Vinodhini

National Conference on TEBISA'16

Paper Presentation

Computing And Embedded System

Bon Secours College for women,Thanjavur

-

 

 

2014-2015

 

Name of the Student

Dept.

Date

Event

Workshop /seminar / Conference

Place

Prize

Ms.R. Aishwarya

Ms.M.Anusuya

Ms.R.Elakkiya

Ms.R.Keerthi

Ms.G.Lalitha Padmini

Ms.G.Meenachi

Ms.B.Premlatha

Ms.R. Rajeshwari

Ms.M.Sathya shree

Ms.U.Sharmili

 

 

 

II CS

 

 

 

06.08.14
&
07.08.14

 

 

 

Workshop

 

 

 

Image processing & research Methodology using MAT LAB

 

 

 

Adaikalamatha Institute of computer application,Adaikalamatha college,Arun nagar,Vallam.

 

 

 

-

Ms.A.Ramya

Ms.S.Soundharya

Ms.J.Jerlin Amala

Ms.P.Vinitha

Ms.S.Saranya

Ms.R.Archana

Ms.S.Ananthi

Ms.G.Gayathri

Ms.R.Karthika

Ms.N.Nithya Mary

Ms.M.Suganthi

 

 

 

I CS

 

 

06.08.14
&
07.08.14

 

 

 

Workshop

 

 

Image processing & research Methodology using MAT LAB

 

 

Adaikalamatha Institute of computer application,Adaikalamatha college,Arun nagar,Vallam.

 

 

-

Ms.S.Nishama Begam

Ms.N. Dhanalakshmi

 

I CS

 

23.09.14

 

Quiz & Debugging

IG comp fest'14
State level Technical symposium

Shrimathi Indra Gandhi college,Trichy,BDU, Technical Park,Trichy
CSI,Trichy.

 

-

Ms.S.Nishama Begam

 

I CS

 

09.10.14

Paper Presentation

ICON-2K14
National  level  intercollegiate IT Convention.

Adaikalamatha College,Arun nagar,Vallam

 

II nd Prize & Cash award Rs.500

Ms.S.Nishama Begam

 

I CS

 

09.10.14

 

Dumb shroud

ICON-2K14
National  level  intercollegiate IT Convention.

Adaikalamatha College,Arun nagar,Vallam

 

­

Ms.S.Nishama Begam,

Ms.A.Ramya

 

I CS

 

Paper Presentation & Marketing

PEBKAC'5 National level Technical symposium

Bharat college of science &  management,
Thanjavur

 

-

Ms.S.Nishama Begam

 

I CS

 

 

Web design

PEBKAC'15 National level Technical symposium

Bharat college of science &  management,
Thanjavur

 

-

 

Ms.A.Ramya

 

I CS

 

 

Quiz

PEBKAC'15 National level Technical symposium

Bharat college of science &  management,
Thanjavur

-

 

 

 

 


All Rights Reserved @ Bon Secours College for Women