BON SECOURS COLLEGE FOR WOMEN - Thanjore | Welcome to Our College
mandatory disclosure

 

 


 

Student Achievement

 
 

2018-2019

S. No.

Date

Name

Event

Institution

Prize

1. 
28.08.18
Ms.J.Jenifer
Indian Solo Song
Bharathidhasan University, Trichy.
IV Prize
2
28.08.18
Ms.J.Jenifer
Tamil Group Song
V Prize
3
28.08.18
Ms.E.Harshavardhini
Poster Making
I Prize
4
27.09.18
Ms.A.Arivina
Ms.S.Balashanthi
Math Modelling
St.Josephs College, Trichy.
II Prize
5
11.03.19
Ms.G.S.Buvaneshwari
CLASSICAL SOLO DANCE
Rajagiri Dawood Batcha College of Arts and Science, Papanasam.
I Prize
6
20.03.19
Ms.S.Balashanthi
Ms.A.Aivina
MATH MODEL
A.V.V.M. sri Pushpam College(Autonomous), Poondi
II Prize
7
20.03.19
.Ms.K.Vidhya
.Ms.V.Aiswarya
MATH RANGOLI
A.V.V.M. sri Pushpam College(Autonomous), Poondi
III Prize
8
20.03.19
.Ms.A.Shalini
SUDOKU
A.V.V.M. sri Pushpam College(Autonomous), Poondi
II Prize

 

 

2017-2018

S.No

Date

Name of the Student

Event

Prize

Organizer

Venue

1
15.9.2017
D.Vidhyasree
R.Lalitha
Song
Folk dance
First
Second
Sengamalathayar educational trust
Sengamalathayar educational trust
2
13.10.2017
S.Kowsalya
Poetry competition
Third
Rajah serfoji college
Rajah serfoji college, thanjavur.
3
18.12.2017 to 22.12.2017
R.Lalitha
Folk dance
Second
Hindustan university
Hindustan university, Chennai.
4
19.2.2018
S.Balashanthi
A.Arivina
M.Nithya
B.Nithya
Math modal
Math fun
Second
 
Third
Jamal Mohamed college
Jamal Mohamed college, Trichy.
5
22.2.2018
M.Mahalakshmi
K.Reshmadevi
M.Yasika
P.Vinothini
S.Ruckshanabanu
M.Vaideeshwari
B.Jayabharathi
Song
 
 
Elocution
Debate
First
 
 
Third
Second
St.Josoph college
St. Joseph college,Trichy.

 

2016-2017

 

S.No

Date

Name of the Student

Event

Prize

ORganizer

Venue

1.
4.9.2016
S.Sushmitha
Essay competition
Second
Mother Teresa Foundation
Mother Teresa Foundation
2.
21.10.2016
P.SantaCecilla
D.VidhyaSree
M.LakshmiPriya
Quiz
Debate
Light vocal solo
Western group
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth
Bharathidasan university
Bharathidasan university , Trichy
3.
25.1.2017
K.Jeevitha
G.Keerthika
K.Gowsalya
S.Agalya
Presentation
Math rangoli
Math rangoli
Model presentation
Third
Second
Second
Third
Bishop Heber College
Bishop Heber College, Trichy
4.
7.2.2017
G.Abinaya
S.Monisha
B.Abinaya
S.Agalya
P.Thenmozhi
K.Agalya
K.Gowsalya
Dance
 
 
Presentation
First & best performance
 
 
Third
Tamilvelumamaheshwararkaranthai college
Tamilvel umamaheshwararkaranthai college, Trichy

 

2015-2016

 

S.No

Date

Name of the Student

Event

Prize

Organizer

Venue

1.
11.8.2015 to 15.7.2015
P.Sharmila
Drawing
Second
NadarSaraswathi College of Engineering and Technology
NadarSaraswathi College of Engineering and Technology, Theni
2.
27.8.2015
K.Gayathri
Folk Dance
Best Performance
-
ILAKATHIR south zone
3.
16.10.2015 to 18.10.2015
S.Monisha
K.Gayathri
C.Aruna
Mime
Folk group dance
Second
Third 
Bharathidasan university
Bharathidasan university , Trichy
4.
25.1.2016
W.Jennifer Winifred
J.AnjelaFeriz
S. HarshaPriya
R.M.Aarthi
Math Connection
Math Wonder
Third
Third
Bishop Heber College
Bishop Heber College, Trichy

 

2014-2015

 

S.No

Date

Name of the Student

Event

Prize

Organizer

Venue

1.
25.08.2014 To 27.08.2014
K. Gayathri
State Level Competiion Folk Dance
First
Kalaiaayam In Association With South Zone Cultural, Govt Of India, Dept Of Arts And Cultural , Govt Of Tamil Nadu And Intach
South zone cultural centre thanjavur
2.
19.10.2014
C.Arunal
K.Gayathri
Folk dance group(BARD FEST2014)
Fivth
Bharathidasan university
Bharathidasan university , Trichy
3.
6.2.2015
C.Arunal
K.Gayathri
Folk dance
First
Annai Group of Institution
Annai Group of Institution, kumbakonam
4.
20.2.2015 &21.2.2015
C.Arunal
K.Gayathri
Folk dance(pusha mala)
Second
Sri Pushpam College
A.V.V.M. Sri Pushpam College, Poondi
5.
17.3.2015
F.FrancyDelma
E. Elakiya
R.Niranjana
NACOMAT-2K15 state level inter collegiate completion- MATH TERMINOLOGY
Second
Department of Mathematics
National College (Autonomus) Trichy

 

   
   
   

 

 

 


All Rights Reserved @ Bon Secours College for Women